Tel: 662.915.7393



Senators


(C) = Chairs of Committees

Click on a senator's name to send him/her an email. 

Click the headers below to sort:

Name

Organization/School 

 Committee

Paul Lee

Academic/Professional

Academics and Administration

Kenton Wong

Academic/Professional

Governmental Operations

Santiago Luzuriaga

Cultural/Multicultural

Inclusion and Cross Cultural Engagement

Linda Ohairwe

Cultural/Multicultural

Inclusion and Cross Cultural Engagement

Paige Ryder

Health/Wellness

Athletics

Corbin Smith

Health/Wellness

External Affairs

Meaghan Flechas

Honorary/Honors Society

Academics and Administration

Daniel Kennedy

Honorary/Honors Society

Academics and Administration

Daniel Reed

IFC

Student Life (Chair)

Sam Fowlkes

IFC

Athletics

Ann-Marie Herod

NPHC 

Inclusion and Cross Cultural Engagement

Joseph Eubanks

NPHC

Inclusion and Cross Cultural Engagement

Caroline Burke

Panhellenic

Infrastructure

Karson Nelson

Panhellenic

External Affairs

Luke Phillips

Political

External Affairs

Allen Coon

Political

Inclusion and Cross Cultural Engagement

Kathryn Rowe

Religious/Spiritual

Academics and Administration (Chair)

Liza Linginfelter

Religious/Spiritual

Athletics

Emily Hoffman 

Service/Philanthropy

Governmental Operations

Jack Sutton

 

Special Interest 

Athletics

West Wells 

Special Interest

Athletics

Chandler Tucker

Sponsored

Infrastructure

Christian Schloegel

Sponsored

External Affairs (Chair)

Andrew Shaw

Sports Club

Athletics (Chair)

Will Roser

Sports Club

Athletics

Chase Moore

Student Governance

Inclusion and Cross Cultural Engagement (Chair)

Elizabeth Romary

Student Governance

Inclusion and Cross Cultural Engagement

Mary Chandler Cossar

Liberal Arts

Governmental Operations

Saxon Nelson

Liberal Arts

Student Life

Victoria Neal

Liberal Arts

Academics and Administration

Wister Hitt

Liberal Arts

Governmental Operations

Allison Hanby

Liberal Arts

Infrastructure (Chair)

Bjad Khalaf Almutairy

Graduate School

Governmental Operations

Amy Walker

Journalism

External Affairs

Chip Womack

Accountancy

Infrastructure

Adeline Turner

Applied Sciences

Athletics

Jordan Colbert

Applied Sciences

Infrastructure

Blake Hembree

Applied Sciences

Governmental Operations (Chair)

Andrew Fletcher

Business Administration

Student Life

Bella Gonzalez

Business Administration

Rules (Chair)

Andrew Soper

Business Administration

Student Life

Ryley Blomberg

Education

Student Life

Andrew Huff

Engineering 

Academics and Administration

Kelley Killorin

Law School

External Affairs

Rachel Larry 

Pharmacy 

Student Life

Kenric Wright

At-Large 

Academics and Administration

Kelly Loggins

At-Large

 

Elizabeth Hathorne

At-Large

Governmental Operations

Joshua Tucker

At-Large

Infrastructure